Inter-Club Northern Scale League 2014

The ICNSL is an inter-club scale aerobatic competition organised by Alan Glover.
Alan flies for both LADMAS and SMAC but is representing SMAC in the League.

 

Wirral Radio Control Flying Society
Liverpool and District Model Aircraft Society
Skelmersdale Model Aircraft Club
Runcorn Model Association
Delyn MFC

 

 

.

Click here to go to Events

 
Leaderboard Final Placings
 
1st
WRCFS
81
2nd
SMAC
77
3rd
LADMAS
57
4th
RMA
9
5th
DMFC
1
 
last updated: 29/07/2014
 
Reports
 
Competition day reports and photographs by courtesy of Alan Glover.
Click to open.
 
 
To view the reports you will need Acrobat Reader. If you do not already have a copy of the freeware Acrobat Reader needed to view .PDF files, click on the "Get Acrobat Reader" link below in order to download a free copy of the software from Adobe's Web site.
Score Board
Round 5: 7/09/2014 hosted by Delyn
Position
Name Model Club
Score
1
Andy Bowman Piper Cub Skelmersdale
10
2
Ian Bottell Ryan STA WRCFS
8
3
Keith Frear 133C Jungmeister WRCFS
7
4
Colin Martin Sukhoi SU26M Skelmersdale
6
5
Rob Griffiths Sbac 300 LADMAS
5
6
James Darby Cap 232 LADMAS
4
7
Peter Kenny P51D Mustang Telford
3
8
David Kennerley Edge 540 WRCFS
0
9
Anthony Cliffe Extra 500 Delyn
2
10
Christian Radford Piper Cub LADMAS
1
11
Mike Rawlins Cap 232 LADMAS
Nil*

Round 5 Tally

SMAC
22
WRCFS
16
LADMAS
7
DMFC
1
RMC
0
   
Round 4: 27/07/2014 hosted by SMAC(Tom Lamb Memorial Cup)
Position
Name Model Club
Score
1
Graham Green CAP 232 LADMAS
10
2
Ian Bottell Sukhoi SU26M WRCFS
8
3
Colin Martin Ryan STA WRCFS
7
4
Mike Rawlins CAP 232 LADMAS
6
5
Andy Rigby Pawnee Skelmersdale
5
6
Ian Cooper Speedster Skelmersdale
4
7
Barry Sherborne Speedster Skelmersdale
3
8
Dave Sanderson Stuka LADMAS
2
9
Howard Parker C/Wing Piper Cub Skelmersdale
Nil*
10
Rob Griffiths Thunderbolt Skelmersdale
Nil*
11
Keith Fear Zin Skelmersdale
Nil*
12
Mark Lomax Pawnee Skelmersdale
Nil*
13
Billy Bennett Extra 300 WRCFS
1

Round 4 Tally

WRCFS
16
LADMAS
12
SMAC
18
RMA
0
DMFC
0
 
  Round 3: 13/07/2014 hosted by WRCFS (Alf Witherup Memorial Cup)
Position
Name Model Club
Score
1
Graham Green CAP 232 LADMAS
10
2
Colin Martin Sukhoi SU26M WRCFS
8
3
Ian Bottell Ryan STA WRCFS
7
4
Adam Cliffe Yak 55SP WRCFS
6
5
Barry Sherborne Rearwind speedster Skelmersdale
5
6
Steve Muscat Yak 54 WRCFS
Nil*
7
Charlie Brown Piper Pawnee WRCFS
Nil*
8
Andy Bowman C/Wing Piper Cub Skelmersdale
4
9
Mike Rawlins Mustang LADMAS
3
10
Anthony Cliffe Extra 500 WRCFS
Nil*
11
Howard Parker C/Wing Piper Cub Skelmersdale
2
12
James Darby Cap 232 LADMAS
1
13
Sam Evans P47 Thunderbolt WRCFS
Nil*
14
Keith Fear Buhl Air Sedan Skelmersdale
Nil*
15
Alan Glover Avro Tutor Skelmersdale
Nil*

Round 3 Tally

WRCFS
21
LADMAS
15
SMAC
11
RMA
0
DMFC
0
  Round 2: 22/06/2014 hosted by LADMAS
Position
Name Model Club
Score
1
Graham Green CAP 232 LADMAS
10
2
Barry Sherborne Rearwind Speedster Skelmersdale
8
3
Ian Bottell Ryan STA WRCFS
7
4
Colin Martin Sukhoi SU26M WRCFS
6
5
James Darby S'Bach LADMAS
5
6
Howard Parker Piper Cub Skelmersdale
4
7
Dave Sanderson F6F Hellcat LADMAS
3
8
Anthony Cliffe Ryan/Katana WRCFS
2
9
Mike Rawlins Fournier RF4D LADMAS
Nil*
10
Brian Wood Harvard Bickershawe
1
11
Keith Fear Super Skybolt Skelmersdale
Nil*

Round 2 Tally

WRCFS
15
LADMAS
18
SMAC
13
RMA
0
DMFC
0
  Round 1: 27/04/2014 hosted by Runcorn
Position
Name Model Club
Score
1
Andy Bowman   Skelmersdale
10
2
Ian Bottell   WRCFS
8
3
Chris M   Runcorn
7
4
Barry Sherborne   Skelmersdale
6
5
Colin Martin   WRCFS
5
6
Brian Wood   Bickershawe
Nil*
7
Keith Fear   Skelmersdale
4
8
Colin Terry   West Yorkshire
Nil*
9
Howard Parker   Skelmersdale
3
10
Simon L   Runcorn
2
11
Ant Cliffe   WRCFS
Nil*
12
Alan Glover   LADMAS
Nil*

Round 1 Tally

WRCFS
13
LADMAS
0
SMAC
20
RMA
9
DMFC
0
  * only top 3 scoring club members per event can accrue league points  
Copyright © 2005 Wirral Radio Control Flying Society : All rights reserved